2nd IEEE R9 HEC (Humanitarian Entrepreneur Competition)

Sponsors

The IEEE R9 HEC (Humanitarian Entrepreneur Competition) is an IEEE Region 9 initiative driven by IEEE R9 HAC (Humanitarian Activities Committee) with collaboration with the following committees:

  • IEEE R9 SAC (Student Activities Committee)
  • IEEE R9 YP (Young Professionals) Committee
  • IEEE R9 Life Members Committee
  • IEEE R9 EA (Education Activities) Committee
  • IEEE R9 Industry Engagement & Entrepreneurship Committee

The 21st century has great challenges for humanity and engineering. The IEEE R9 HEC (Humanitarian Entrepreneur Competition) will bring together students and graduate student members (Young Professionals) to solve local humanitarian challenges in R9 communities based on new companies and start-up proposals (product, technologies, services business or social entrepreneurship) focus on solve local communities challenges based on 17 Sustainable Development Goals with analyse about the Social Return on Investment (SROI) in their companies in one or more of the 17 UN Sustainable Development Goals. The IEEE R9 HEC will provide a great environment for IEEE students and YP members (graduate students) work together and learn with IEEE R9 HEC online training series (Continuing Education Program) about entrepreneurship, humanitarian projects, Social Return on Investment (SROI) and best practices to make changes in the world and meet the next global challenges based on the 17 US Sustainable Development Goals for 2030.

Click to access more information about the 1st IEEE R9 HEC (2019) edition

Important dates:

  • Registration for R9 HEC: October 10-15, 2020
  • R9 HEC online training series: October 17-24, 2020
  • R9 HEC project submission (Council Edition): October 29, 2020
  • Deadline extended to R9 HEC project submission: October 29, 2020.

Time:

✅ 11:59 PM (GMT-3): Brazil, Argentina Uruguay
✅ 10:59 PM (GMT-4): Chile, Paraguay, Bolivia, Venezuela, Puerto Rico
✅  9:59 PM (GMT-5): Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Panama, Mexico
✅  8:59 PM (GMT-6): Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Guatemala

  • R9 HEC final regional edition (Pitch regional presentation): November 15, 2020
  • R9 HEC award ceremony: November 15, 2020
  • R9 HEC Mentorship program for winners: January 30 to March 28, 2021

Team registration

Click to register your team

Deadline for team registration October 15, 2020 (11:59 PM / GMT-7)

1) IEEE R9 HEC categories and challenges

1.1) IEEE R9 HEC General Category

The IEEE R9 HEC will engage IEEE student and graduate student members to propose new companies and/or start-ups (product, technologies, services business or social entrepreneurship) focus on solve local communities challenges based on 17 Sustainable Development Goals with analyse about the Social Return on Investment (SROI) in their companies in one or more of the 17 UN Sustainable Development Goals.

1.2) IEEE R9 HEC ComSoc Special Category

Sponsored by IEEE ComSoc (Communications Society)

The IEEE R9 HEC ComSoc Special Category will engage IEEE student and graduate student members to propose new companies and/or start-ups (product, technologies, services business or social entrepreneurship) focus on Communication technologies to solve local communities challenges based on 17 Sustainable Development Goals with analyse about the Social Return on Investment (SROI) in their companies in one or more of the 17 UN Sustainable Development Goals.

The 1st team position (R9 HEC ComSoc Special Category) will receive US$ 300 to IEEE OU represented by R9 HEC team. Certificate for team members. Mentorship to submit humanitarian project proposal to IEEE HAC, SIGHT or EPICS.

2) IEEE R9 HEC award:

Sponsored by IEEE Region 9, IEEE R9 HAC and IEEE ComSoc.

1st regional team position:

  • US$ 300 to IEEE OU represented by R9 HEC team.
  • Certificate for team members.
  • Mentorship to submit humanitarian project proposal to IEEE HAC, SIGHT or EPICS.
  • Mentorship to improve startup business planning

2nd regional position:

  • US$ 200 to IEEE OU represented by R9 HEC team.
  • Certificate for team members.
  • Mentorship to submit humanitarian project proposal to IEEE HAC, SIGHT or EPICS.
  • Mentorship to improve startup business planning

3rd regional team position:

  • US$ 100 to IEEE OU represented by R9 HEC team.
  • Certificate for team members.
  • Mentorship to submit humanitarian project proposal to IEEE HAC, SIGHT or EPICS.
  • Mentorship to improve startup business planning

1st regional team position (ComSoc Special Category):

  • US$ 300 to IEEE OU represented by R9 HEC team.
  • Certificate for team members.
  • Mentorship to submit humanitarian project proposal to IEEE HAC, SIGHT or EPICS.
  • Mentorship to improve startup business planning

3) Competition eligibility

3.1) General Category:

  • All IEEE students and IEEE graduate students part of IEEE Student Branches in IEEE Region 9.
  • Each team must be mixed gender groups (men and women) from 3 to 5 students of the same IEEE Student Branch in IEEE Region 9.
  • There are not maximum number of teams in each IEEE Student Branch.

3.2) ComSoc Special Category

  • Each team must have at least 1 IEEE ComSoc member
  • All IEEE students and IEEE graduate students part of IEEE Student Branches in IEEE Region 9.
  • Each team must be mixed gender groups (men and women) from 3 to 5 students of the same IEEE Student Branch in IEEE Region 9.
  • Each team can have more than one IEEE R9 HEC.
  • There are not maximum number of teams in each IEEE Student Branch.
Click to make team registration

4) IEEE R9 HEC online training series

All teams will have submitted a business plan (ppt file) as part of the 1st R9 HEC stage across R9 Councils. Also, all teams will submit their pitch presentation (5 min) as video recorded. All teams will have online training sessions with follow topics:

  • Module: 17 UN Sustainable Development Goals;
  • Module: IEEE Humanitarian funds for projects (EPICS, HAC, SIGHT, Smart Village);
  • Module: Empathy Mapping;
  • Module: Business plan and Business Model Canvas;
  • Module: SWOT (Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats) analysis;
  • Module: Pitch techniques;
  • Module: Social Return on Investment (SROI);
  • Module: Financial analysis for projects.

 

The IEEE R9 HEC will have 2 categories of the R9 HEC online training series as R9 HAC CEP (Continuing Education Program):

4.1) IEEE R9 HEC close online training

The R9 HEC close online training will be provided only for official R9 HEC team members.

4.2) IEEE R9 HEC open online training

The R9 HEC open online training will be provided to all people with registrations for R9 HEC online training series as IEEE R9 HAC CEP (Continuing Education Program).

5) IEEE R9 HEC stages

The IEEE R9 HEC competition will have 3 online stages according the Figure 2. The first stage will be the R9 HEC council editions. The first position of each IEEE R9 HEC council venue will be selected for the second stage. Also, the 3 R9 HEC regional winners will receive R9 HAC mentorship.

A) 1st IEEE R9 HEC stage: Council editions

Period: October 16-29, 2020

The first state will be divided into 5 venues according to the following information.

A.1) Andean Council

Sections: Bolivia, Colombia, Colombia Caribbean, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela.

A.2) Brazil Council

Sections: Bahia, Centro-Norte, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro and South Brazil.

A.3) CAPANA Council and Caribbean Sections

Sections (CAPANA): Costa Rica, El Salvador, Honduras, Guatemala, Nicaragua and Panama.

Sections (Caribbean): Puerto Rico & Caribbean Section, Trinidad And Tobago Section, Western Puerto Rico Section

A.4) Mexico Council

Sections: Mexico, Monterrey, Morelos, Guadalajara, Guanajuato, Centro Occidente, Aguascalientes, Querétaro, Puebla and Veracruz.

A.5) Southern Cone Council

Sections: Argentina, Paraguay, Chile, South Chile and Uruguay.

 

B) 2nd IEEE R9 HEC stage: regional edition

Date: November 15, 2020

The 2nd R9 HEC stage will be organized as part of the R9 HAC event in the 2020 IEEE R9 SBRM (Student Branch Regional Meeting) on November 15, 2020. Also, the second stage (online) will have 5 IEEE HEC teams selected as best team for each Council venue in first stage. Each team will submit a recorded video with their pitch presentation about new companies following 17 UN Sustainable Development goals. The R9 HAC committee will provide scores to best 5 IEEE HEC teams based on their recorded videos. So, the R9 HAC committee will select the 3 winners (1st, 2nd and 3rd positions) part of the IEEE R9 HEC competition across IEEE Region 9.

C) 3rd IEEE R9 HEC stage: Mentorship program for winners

Period: January 30 to March 28, 2021

The 4 IEEE R9 HEC winners (3 general category and 1 ComSoc category) will receive mentorship to submit their humanitarian projects to EPICS, HAC and/or SIGHT funds focus on solve local communities challenges as the first step to implement their project proposals. Also, IEEE R9 HEC winners will receive mentorship to improve their startup business plannings.

6) IEEE R9 HEC documentation

Eligibility: All team members.

Deadline to submit the competition documentation: October 26, 2020

Time:
✅ 11:59 PM (GMT-3): Brazil, Argentina Uruguay
✅ 10:59 PM (GMT-4): Chile, Paraguay, Bolivia, Venezuela, Puerto Rico
✅  9:59 PM (GMT-5): Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Panama, Mexico
✅  8:59 PM (GMT-6): Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Guatemala

 

Click to access the template for IEEE R9 HEC presentation

Each team must submit video record (pitch presentation) with 5 min maximum. Also, teams must make presentation based on ppt template (minimum 9 slides and maximum 15 slides) with the following topics:

A) Project Name and Team Members

B) I am an entrepreneur

– Team highlights and biographies

C) Opportunities

– Describe community location (city, state and country)

– Describe the size of the market and major difficulties in the business area.

D) Solution and business model

– Business Model Description
– Problems to be solved (Describe local community problem in humanitarian field)
– Solution
– Consumers
– Benefits
– Monetization

E) Social Return on Investment (SROI)

– Describe SROI analysis for the new company.

F) Humanitarian, innovation and technological impact for new business

– Description of the humanitarian impact, innovation and technology and business on society based on the 17 competition themes (17 UN Sustainable Development goals).

G) Market and consumer benefits

– Describe if there is a prototype or preliminary results.

– Describe market size, consumer benefits and opportunities.

H) Initial investment

– Budget to start the business.

I) Financial planning

– Market demand considerations.

– Financial return of the project.

IEEE R9 HEC Council edition winners and regional edition finalists (General Category)

📌 IEEE Andian Council
✅ IEEE SB: Univ Nacional De Colombia Sede Bogota
✅ Team name: Women INC
✅ Country: Colombia

📌 IEEE Brazil Council
✅ IEEE SB: Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora
✅ Team name: HACforanos
✅ Country: Brazil

📌 IEEE CAPANA Council and Caribbean Sections
✅ IEEE SB: Puerto Rico Polytechnic Univ Of
✅ Team name: E-meds
✅ Country: Puerto Rico

📌 IEEE Southern Cone Council
✅ IEEE SB: Univ Tecnologica Nacional-Frba
✅ Team name: Arcanos
✅ Country: Argentina

📌 IEEE Mexico Council
✅ IEEE SB: Univ de Las Americas-Puebla
✅ Team name: SIGHT-IEEE UDLAP
✅ Country: Mexico

IEEE R9 HEC regional edition winners

1st IEEE R9 HEC position (General category)

Reward to IEEE SB: US$ 300 to IEEE OU (Puerto Rico Polytechnic Univ Of IEEE Student Branch) represented by R9 HEC team.

📌 IEEE CAPANA Council and Caribbean Sections
✅ IEEE SB: Puerto Rico Polytechnic Univ Of
✅ Team name: E-meds
✅ Country: Puerto Rico

2nd IEEE R9 HEC position (General category)

Reward to IEEE SB: US$ 200 to IEEE OU (Univ de Las Americas-Puebla IEEE Student Branch) represented by R9 HEC team.

📌 IEEE Mexico Council
✅ IEEE SB: Univ de Las Americas-Puebla
✅ Team name: SIGHT-IEEE UDLAP
✅ Country: Mexico

3rd IEEE R9 HEC position (General category)

Reward to IEEE SB: US$ 100 to IEEE OU (Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora IEEE Student Branch) represented by R9 HEC team.

📌 IEEE Brazil Council
✅ IEEE SB: Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora
✅ Team name: HACforanos
✅ Country: Brazil

1st IEEE R9 HEC ComSoc Special category position

Reward to IEEE SB: US$ 300 to IEEE OU (Universidad de El Salvador IEEE Student Branch) represented by R9 HEC team.

📌 IEEE CAPANA Council and Caribbean Sections

✅ IEEE SB: Universidad de El Salvador
✅ Team name: The Dalton Gang
✅ Country: El Salvador

IEEE R9 HEC teams

Team nameNameIEEE Student Branch nameCountryIEEE SectionCouncil editionGender
IEEEUCB2020Jorge Alejandro Borda EscobarUniversidad Catolica de Bolivia La PazBoliviaBolivia SectionAndian ConcilMale
IEEEUCB2020Linsday Villca QuirogaUniversidad Catolica de Bolivia La PazBoliviaBolivia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
IEEEUCB2020Roly Orlando Suca LimaUniversidad Catolica de Bolivia La PazBoliviaBolivia SectionAndian ConcilMale
Women INCCatleen LozanoUniv Nacional De Colombia Sede BogotaColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
Women INCValentina HernandezUniv Nacional De Colombia Sede BogotaColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
Women INCJohn HernandezUniv Nacional De Colombia Sede BogotaColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilMale
Women INCCamila MejiaUniv Nacional De Colombia Sede BogotaColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
BIOjampsJael MorenoUniversidad el BosqueColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
BIOjampsMaria ChavezUniversidad el BosqueColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
BIOjampsSara RoncancioUniversidad el BosqueColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
BIOjampsManuela HernándezUniversidad el BosqueColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilFemale
BIOjampsAndrés Felipe Garcia CavanzoUniversidad el BosqueColombiaColombia SectionAndian ConcilMale
La Perla TeamJeann Carlos Barragán VillaEscuela Superior Politecnica Del LitoralEcuadorEcuador SectionAndian ConcilMale
La Perla TeamNelson CarreñoEscuela Superior Politecnica Del LitoralEcuadorEcuador SectionAndian ConcilMale
La Perla TeamLenin QuimisEscuela Superior Politecnica Del LitoralEcuadorEcuador SectionAndian ConcilMale
La Perla TeamVielka VillavicencioEscuela Superior Politecnica Del LitoralEcuadorEcuador SectionAndian ConcilFemale
BECRIMAMateo CarpioUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-CuencaEcuadorEcuador SectionAndian ConcilMale
BECRIMAMaria Belen IñiguezUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-CuencaEcuadorEcuador SectionAndian ConcilFemale
BECRIMAChristian MatuteUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-CuencaEcuadorEcuador SectionAndian ConcilMale
SIGHT UNSAACALDAIR GALLEGOSUniversidad Nacional San Antonio Abad del CuscoPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilMale
SIGHT UNSAACPatty HuillcaUniversidad Nacional San Antonio Abad del CuscoPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilFemale
SIGHT UNSAACCarmen CruzUniversidad Nacional San Antonio Abad del CuscoPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilFemale
SIGHT UNSAACRoy PeñaUniversidad Nacional San Antonio Abad del CuscoPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilMale
RLFMFrenny Luvania Payé YucraUniversidad Nacional del AltiplanoPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilFemale
RLFMRoy Denilson Valeriano HuayhuaUniversidad Nacional del AltiplanoPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilMale
RLFMMarie Lizeth Apaza PayéUniversidad Nacional del AltiplanoPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilFemale
Shillki TechCarlos VásquezPueruana Cayetano Heredia UnivPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilMale
Shillki TechVictor TicllacuriPueruana Cayetano Heredia UnivPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilMale
Shillki TechJose CáceresPueruana Cayetano Heredia UnivPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilMale
Shillki TechYhanira MedinaPueruana Cayetano Heredia UnivPeruPeru SectionAndian ConcilFemale
IEEE LUZLuis RodríguezZulia Univ DelVenezuelaVenezuela SectionAndian ConcilMale
IEEE LUZLaura SánchezZulia Univ DelVenezuelaVenezuela SectionAndian ConcilFemale
IEEE LUZJosé ViloriaZulia Univ DelVenezuelaVenezuela SectionAndian ConcilMale
AccessibilityJean TourinhoUniversidade Federal do AmapaBrazilCentro-Norte Brasil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
AccessibilityAmanda FernandesUniversidade Federal do AmapaBrazilCentro-Norte Brasil SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
AccessibilityÁlvaro JuniorUniversidade Federal do AmapaBrazilCentro-Norte Brasil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
SocialWolfEstela FigueiredoCefet/Rj-Centro Federal De Educ Tec CsfBrazilRio De Janeiro SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
SocialWolfFábio PecegoCefet/Rj-Centro Federal De Educ Tec CsfBrazilRio De Janeiro SectionBrazil CouncilMale
SocialWolfManuela AlmeidaCefet/Rj-Centro Federal De Educ Tec CsfBrazilRio De Janeiro SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
UFRBarrilGuilherme Jaqueira TeixeiraUniv Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia-UFRBBrazilNortheast Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
UFRBarrilPedro RiciUniv Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia-UFRBBrazilNortheast Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
UFRBarrilLaura Mendes AraújoUniv Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia-UFRBBrazilNortheast Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
UFRBarrilLarissa Souza SantosUniv Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia-UFRBBrazilNortheast Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
HACforanosDalila AffonsoUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaBrazilMinas Gerais SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
HACforanosMariana CostaUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaBrazilMinas Gerais SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
HACforanosCarlos PiresUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaBrazilMinas Gerais SectionBrazil CouncilMale
HACforanosNatã CarvalhoUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaBrazilMinas Gerais SectionBrazil CouncilMale
HACforanosCamila RochaUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaBrazilMinas Gerais SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
WATER-TPaula PetriniUniversidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)BrazilSouth Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
WATER-TFernando RufinoUniversidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)BrazilSouth Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
WATER-TDebora Corrêa da SilvaUniversidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)BrazilSouth Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
WATER-THuziel SoutoUniversidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)BrazilSouth Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
WATER-TLuís Francisco PinottiUniversidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)BrazilSouth Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
UNIFACSTacio VelosoUniv SalvadorBrazilNortheast Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
UNIFACSMatheus CerqueiraUniv SalvadorBrazilNortheast Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilMale
UNIFACSMarcele FonsecaUniv SalvadorBrazilNortheast Brazil SectionBrazil CouncilFemale
GreenGineersLuis Guillermo GarroUniversidad de Costa RicaCosta RicaCosta Rica SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
GreenGineersVictor Manuel YeomUniversidad de Costa RicaCosta RicaCosta Rica SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
GreenGineersMaría José BarqueroUniversidad de Costa RicaCosta RicaCosta Rica SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
The Dalton GangFidel Ernesto Castro ContrerasUniversidad de el SalvadorEl SalvadorEl Salvador SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
The Dalton GangDaniel Adonnis Rodríguez MartínezUniversidad de el SalvadorEl SalvadorEl Salvador SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
The Dalton GangEduardo Aldair Alvarado NajarroUniversidad de el SalvadorEl SalvadorEl Salvador SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
The Dalton GangLaura Mariana Guevara MirandaUniversidad de el SalvadorEl SalvadorEl Salvador SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
Usmakab' 502Miguel de LeónSan Carlos Univ De GuatemalaGuatemalaGuatemala SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
Usmakab' 502Yenni CórdovaSan Carlos Univ De GuatemalaGuatemalaGuatemala SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
Usmakab' 502Javier CerónSan Carlos Univ De GuatemalaGuatemalaGuatemala SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
Usmakab' 502Fernando TacamSan Carlos Univ De GuatemalaGuatemalaGuatemala SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
Usmakab' 502Victoria ChinchillaSan Carlos Univ De GuatemalaGuatemalaGuatemala SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
E-medsAna RodríguezPuerto Rico Polytechnic Univ OfPuerto RicoPuerto Rico & Caribbean SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
E-medsJosé MartesPuerto Rico Polytechnic Univ OfPuerto RicoPuerto Rico & Caribbean SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
E-medsViviana MirandaPuerto Rico Polytechnic Univ OfPuerto RicoPuerto Rico & Caribbean SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
PhoenixAngely M RiveraInteramerican Univ of Puerto RicoPuerto RicoPuerto Rico & Caribbean SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
PhoenixJorge G. Hernandez MustafaInteramerican Univ of Puerto RicoPuerto RicoPuerto Rico & Caribbean SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
PhoenixJuleishka Pagan PeñaInteramerican Univ of Puerto RicoPuerto RicoPuerto Rico & Caribbean SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsFemale
PhoenixDavid CruzInteramerican Univ of Puerto RicoPuerto RicoPuerto Rico & Caribbean SectionCAPANA Council and Caribbean SectionsMale
ArcanosFlorencia Rodriguez SandezUniv Tecnologica Nacional-FrbaArgentinaArgentina SectionCone SurFemale
ArcanosMiguel LlajaUniv Tecnologica Nacional-FrbaArgentinaArgentina SectionCone SurMale
ArcanosJoaquin TizeiraUniv Tecnologica Nacional-FrbaArgentinaArgentina SectionCone SurMale
IEEE TecNM ITTGBruno HernandezInstituto Tecnologico De Tuxtla GutierrezMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
IEEE TecNM ITTGPerla VazquezInstituto Tecnologico De Tuxtla GutierrezMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilFemale
IEEE TecNM ITTGUlises OrozcoInstituto Tecnologico De Tuxtla GutierrezMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
The BrownxicansJosue Emmanuelle Morales VivasUPIITA - IPNMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
The BrownxicansNahomi Valeria Vargas BelloUPIITA - IPNMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilFemale
The BrownxicansIan Braulio Aguilar ChávezUPIITA - IPNMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
The BrownxicansMaría Alexandra Blanco SorianoUPIITA - IPNMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilFemale
The BrownxicansDiana Paola Aburto TéllezUPIITA - IPNMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilFemale
HADEMAlma Daniela Romero DíazUniversidad Autonoma del Estado de MexicoMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilFemale
HADEMHayyim Del Rio ReynosoUniversidad Autonoma del Estado de MexicoMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
HADEMAngel González RodríguezUniversidad Autonoma del Estado de MexicoMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
HADEMMateo Ronald Martínez LandryUniversidad Autonoma del Estado de MexicoMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
HADEMEmanuel Estrada MoralesUniversidad Autonoma del Estado de MexicoMexicoMexico SectionMexico CouncilMale
SIGHT-IEEE UDLAPYamile Muciño CastilloUniv de Las Americas-PueblaMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilFemale
SIGHT-IEEE UDLAPSofía García PeñaUniv de Las Americas-PueblaMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilFemale
SIGHT-IEEE UDLAPLeonardo Castañeda CuautliUniv de Las Americas-PueblaMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilMale
SIGHT-IEEE UDLAPLuis Alberto Vázquez LimónUniv de Las Americas-PueblaMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilMale
SIGHT-IEEE UDLAPFabricio Fernando Verdeja PalomequeUniv de Las Americas-PueblaMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilMale
Girl in Tech ITSAAlondra Valerio MartínezInstituto Tecnologico Superior de AtlixcoMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilFemale
Girl in Tech ITSAGuillermina Citlalli Monterrosas EscamillaInstituto Tecnologico Superior de AtlixcoMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilFemale
Girl in Tech ITSAAbigail Martínez CabreraInstituto Tecnologico Superior de AtlixcoMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilFemale
Girl in Tech ITSAEliud Domínguez DomínguezInstituto Tecnologico Superior de AtlixcoMexicoPuebla SectionMexico CouncilMale